Australian Native Plants

Leader in ornamental trees and shrubs for Mediterranean gardens

Plants

Australian Native Plants, located in Ventura, CA, is a leader in ornamental trees and shrubs for Mediterranean gardens. Shop the online store or come visit us (by appointment only).
Darwinia leiostyla Mt Trio

Description

A beautiful small shrub with dark pink and cream flowers Excellent for smaller gardens and containers Best grown in partial shade in hot dry areas. Grows well full sun or partial shade coastal areas. Hardy to 25F

Details

Biological Name: Darwinia leiostyla Mt Trio
Common Name: Darwinia 'Mt Trio'
Family: Myrtaceae
Flower Color: Pink and Cream
Flower Time: winter-spring
Height: 1 1/2'
Width: 2'
See also...
Availability ...
1 Gallon: backordered
2 Gallon: not available
5 Gallon: not available
15 Gallon: not available
Mail Order Plant (online only): $48.00add to cart
Seeds (online only): not available
Propagation Information: Grown by cuttings.

Photos

Explore

View Category Cloud

Description: View a list of all the categories associated with the plants arranged in a visual design where the size of each category is determined by the number of plants associated with that category.

[view category cloud]

Most Requested Categories

Description: Select from the list of the most requested plant categories.

 

Did you know?

Hardenbergia, Acacia, Senna and Casuarinas have nitrogen-fixing nodules on their root systems to help provide nitrogen for other plants close to them?

© 2007-2019 Australian Native Plants - all rights reserved - 800.701.6517